ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOKLAV 4 - IMO 6614188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:NOVOKLAV 4Added:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6614188Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed Canada dock, Liverpool. 08/06/1994
IMO 6614188
Built-1966-Yugoslavia
Russian flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Novoklav 4
IMO:6614188
Former name(s):
- General Zhdanov (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,089 tons
Summer DWT:22,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENERAL ZHDANOV
© Patrick Hill
NOVOKLAV 4
© Patrick Hill
GENERAL ZHDANOV
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!