ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOEX - IMO 9238131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LOEXAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238131Hits:1,723
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GT/5764 - LPG Tanker - Built in 2001 - Panama Flag - IMO/9238131
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Bermuda
IMO:9238131
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256942000
Callsign:9HGF9
Former name(s):
- Loex (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,625 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’57.13” N, 8°52’42.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:30:46 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 01:00:39 UTCEs Bio
2018 June 4th, 23:59:39 UTCEs Lcg
2018 June 4th, 23:59:37 UTCLa Coruna
2018 April 21st, 20:30:46 UTCSines
2018 April 18th, 21:00:41 UTCEs Lcg
2018 February 22nd, 04:00:26 UTCMa Aga
2018 February 9th, 21:00:30 UTCEs Alg
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:07 UTCEs Huv
2018 January 29th, 10:00:07 UTCEs Bio
2018 January 13th, 13:00:04 UTCGb Gib
More Of This Ship
Epic Bermuda
© Wil Weijsters
EPIC BERMUDA
© Arjan Elmendorp
EPIC BERMUDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!