ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Wiffen [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:514
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Village moored in Southampton, May 11, 2005
GRT 63,524 Loa 246m
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’47.82” N, 1°36’24.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 333° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 05:00:46 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 19th, 03:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 18th, 02:00:03 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
2018 June 9th, 05:00:04 UTCLerwick P/s
2018 June 7th, 03:15:24 UTCAmsterdam Ijmdn Ps
2018 June 6th, 02:00:43 UTCTilbury / Sunk Ps
2018 June 1st, 19:00:10 UTCSkudefjord P/s
2018 May 30th, 02:00:10 UTCTilbury Sunk Ps
2018 May 26th, 01:30:38 UTCStockholm/tjarven P.
2018 May 26th, 01:30:26 UTCStockholm/tjarven P,
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© Sydney Sinclair
COLUMBUS
© Sydney Sinclair
COLUMBUS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!