ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE STAR - IMO 9280847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:YANGTZE STARAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280847Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Piraeus
IMO:9280847
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634800
Callsign:VRGA5
Former name(s):
- Yangtze Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,759 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’54” N, 120°30’48.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 103° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:30:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:30:32 UTCQingdao
2018 March 31st, 18:00:31 UTCMundra
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:33 UTCPort Klang
2018 March 9th, 10:00:13 UTCQingdao
2018 February 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPort Kelang
2018 February 7th, 18:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 January 21st, 08:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 27th, 05:00:14 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 November 14th, 21:30:09 UTCSingarpore
2017 November 14th, 16:30:39 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Zim Piraeus
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM PIRAEUS & ZIM LOS ANGELES
© lys
ZIM PIRAEUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!