ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Triton Seagull - IMO 9281944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Triton SeagullAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9281944Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada 7/8/05

IMO Added 9281944 - In service as Tilda Bulker 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilja Bulker
IMO:9281944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256164000
Callsign:9HMY8
Former name(s):
- Dhl Forester (Until 2012 Aug)
- Tilda Bulker (Until 2010 Aug)
- Triton Seagull (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,966 tons
Summer DWT:28,481 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°57’16.14” N, 120°22’37.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 230° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Twtpe
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCTwtpe
2017 November 28th, 21:00:12 UTCTwapg
2017 October 27th, 06:50:38 UTCHk
2017 October 27th, 06:50:03 UTCHongai_vietnam
2017 October 21st, 06:00:08 UTCXinsha_china
More Of This Ship
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
Lilja Bulker
© Pilot Frans
LILJA BULKER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 01, 2005 05:06 (12 years ago)
nice shot, interesting boat for sorel. looks to be a timber carrier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!