ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- downbound in the St. Lawrence River passing near Clayton,NY, 7-23-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’32.4” N, 4°22’34.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Via Nok
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 19:00:55 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 November 29th, 20:00:32 UTCOrder
2017 November 25th, 06:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 20th, 23:00:01 UTCTau
2017 November 15th, 14:30:19 UTCCork
2017 November 3rd, 10:00:02 UTCVyborg
2017 October 27th, 21:30:22 UTCAvedoere
2017 October 19th, 20:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 13th, 09:00:45 UTCPasajes
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCRauma
More Of This Ship
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!