ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9187916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187916Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- downbound in the St. Lawrence River passing near Clayton,NY, 7-23-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Transandromeda
IMO:9187916
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111944
Callsign:ZDNJ3
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’16.2” N, 24°30’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 71° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:3rd Mar 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 06:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 12th, 10:00:05 UTCAvedoere
2018 February 9th, 08:00:16 UTCTallinn
2018 January 29th, 23:59:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 26th, 12:00:18 UTCKotka
2018 January 23rd, 23:59:02 UTCHargsham
2018 January 20th, 21:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 15th, 20:00:33 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 18th, 16:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 10th, 19:00:01 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
More Of This Ship
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
KRISTIINA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!