ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Phoenix - IMO 8309373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sea PhoenixAdded:Sep 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8309373Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading coal in Providence,RI, 8-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Qing
IMO:8309373
Former name(s):
- Sea Phoenix (Until 2006 Sep)
- Phlox (Until 1994 Mar)
- Neo Platanus (Until 1992 Feb)
- Sanko Platanus (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,279 tons
Summer DWT:40,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Phoenix
© Chason Castro
Sea Phoenix
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!