Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ENERGY ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
- discharging at the power plant in Fall River,MA, 8-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Enterprise
Former name(s):
- Energy Independence (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,250 tons
Summer DWT:38,848 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’59.03” N, 32°19’30.01” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (281°)
Location:Port Said
Arrival:9th May 2016
15:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 May 4th, 08:00:31 UTCHouston
2016 April 20th, 10:00:02 UTCNorfolk
2016 February 9th, 09:30:55 UTCSomerset, Ma
2016 January 29th, 12:30:19 UTCSomerset,ma
2016 January 18th, 16:00:58 UTCSomerset, Ma
2016 January 10th, 03:30:19 UTCNewport News, Va
2016 January 4th, 15:30:33 UTCSomerset, Ma
2015 December 21st, 17:30:55 UTCSomerset, Ma
2015 December 13th, 05:00:38 UTCBrayton Pt
2015 November 27th, 05:00:58 UTCBrayton_pt_ma.
More Of This Ship
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Energy Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!