ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAUCÁRIA - IMO 8201492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Renan Raul [View profile]Title:ARAUCÁRIAAdded:Jan 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8201492Hits:882
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker Araucária leaving Itajaí, Itajaí-Açú river, Jan. 17th, 2010.

LOA: 133.2 m
LBP: 124 m
Beam: 18.92 m
Draft: 7.9 m (5 m when leaving Itajaí-Açú river)
Depth: 10 m
Displacement: 12500 tons
Deadweight: 10260 tons
Gross Tonnage: 6325 GRT
Cargo Tanks: 18
Engine: Pielstick 8 cilinders, type 8PC2-6L-400, 4.376 bhp
Speed: 15 kts
Year of built: 1984, Societe Nouvelle des At. & Chantier de La Rochelle-Pallice, La Rochelle-Pallice, France, hull nº 1236
Flag: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Queen 1
IMO:8201492
Former name(s):
- Araucaria (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAUCARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ARAUCARIA
© GORDON DALZELL
Araucária
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!