ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TO CALLISTO - IMO 5416553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:TO CALLISTOAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5416553Hits:617
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Greek motor yacht Callisto at Split,01.09.05
Vessel Identification
Name:To Callisto
IMO:5416553
MMSI:239749000
Callsign:SV3536
Former name(s):
- Illyria Ii (Until 2000 May)
- Marina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:430 tons
Summer DWT:99 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°8’45.54” N, 21°7’43.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 244° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Valleta
Arrival:18th Nov 2016
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 10th, 13:00:39 UTCPerama
2016 December 10th, 07:00:38 UTCThira
2016 December 10th, 05:00:35 UTCMukonos
2016 December 10th, 04:00:41 UTCMzeas
2016 December 10th, 02:00:39 UTCSuros
2016 December 10th, 01:00:33 UTCMzeas
2016 November 18th, 16:00:46 UTCValleta
More Of This Ship
TO CALLISTO
© STRIKE7
TO CALLISTO
© STRIKE7
TO CALLISTO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!