ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HMS PORTUGAL - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rapsag [View profile]Title:HMS PORTUGALAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9121869Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leixões (Portugal) 2005-04-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°6’45.26” N, 80°4’35.45” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 16:00:32 UTCPort Everglades
2017 June 19th, 14:00:31 UTCBalboa
2017 June 8th, 16:00:39 UTCGuayaquil
2017 June 5th, 12:00:51 UTCCristobal
2017 June 5th, 12:00:04 UTCCristobal
2017 May 28th, 14:00:49 UTCP.everglades
2017 May 2nd, 09:00:58 UTCPort_everglades
2017 April 6th, 05:00:40 UTCCharleston
2017 April 2nd, 17:00:40 UTCEverglad
2017 March 13th, 12:00:50 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
KATHARINA B
© har
KATHARINA B
© schinkelnet.de
Katharina B
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!