ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niko Viirret [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Jan 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:843
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Stockholms archipelago 29.08.2009

Built: 1965, Forges et Chantiers de la Méditerranée, La Seyne, France (#1366)
Ex. Gripsholm, Sagafjord
L x B x D: 188,88 m x 24,46 m x 8,30 m
Main engine: 2 x 9-cyl, Sulzer, 17650 kW
Speed: 20,0 kn
Homeport: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA ROSE
© Manfred
SAGAFJORD
© Andreas Hoppe
SAGA ROSE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!