ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRE MICHEL 1 - IMO 8511914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:ANDRE MICHEL 1Added:Jan 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8511914Hits:1,951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8511914
Name of ship : ANDRE-MICHEL 1 (since 01-08-2004)
Call Sign : 9HAK9
MMSI : 256684000
Gross tonnage : 1318 (during 1986)
DWT : 1613
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1986)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta (since 01-09-2007)

Montmirail, France
15 Jan 2010
Downstream on the Rhone
Vessel Identification
Name:Andre Michel 1
IMO:8511914
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256684000
Callsign:9HAK9
Former name(s):
- Marianne (Until 2004 Aug)
- Harns (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:1,613 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’47.11” N, 4°56’55.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 06:00:25 UTCFos
2018 October 5th, 06:00:44 UTCSavona
2018 September 4th, 08:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 4th, 06:00:21 UTCTorre Anunziata
2018 July 13th, 06:00:06 UTCSavona
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:36 UTCFos
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:37 UTCSavona
2018 June 19th, 12:00:33 UTCFos
2018 June 16th, 06:00:38 UTCSavona
2018 June 8th, 06:00:28 UTCTorre Annunziata
More Of This Ship
ANDRE MICHEL 1
© Daniel F.
ANDRE MICHEL 1
© Daniel F.
ANDRE MICHEL 1
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!