ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8402656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Jan 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:8402656Hits:1,210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8402656
Name of ship : ARTEMIS (since 01-01-2005)
Call Sign : J8B3150
MMSI : 375087000
Gross tonnage : 998 (during 1984)
DWT : 1498
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-01-2005)

Arles (on the river Rhone) , France
15 Jan 2010
I was on board to help install the alternator for DG #1
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:8402656
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375087000
Callsign:J8B3150
Former name(s):
- Maasvallei (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’31.14” N, 2°10’12.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Aarsflona
Arrival:31st Jan 2019
22:30:05 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:40 UTCCastellon
2018 September 11th, 15:00:07 UTCSaint Louis
2018 July 29th, 06:00:56 UTCOristano
2018 July 4th, 22:00:44 UTCAlcudia
2018 June 28th, 19:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 9th, 09:00:15 UTCFos
2018 June 4th, 06:00:34 UTCItea
2018 May 27th, 18:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 21st, 04:00:29 UTCLivorno
2018 May 15th, 21:00:24 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
GERDA S
© Emmanuel.L
Maasvallei
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maasvallei
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!