ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGANE DELMAS - IMO 8124400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:MORGANE DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124400Hits:1,438
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Calling at Terminal de Bougainville – Le Havre
Length : 189 meters – Width : 32 meters – 1 1810 TEU capacity
Former YOLANDE DELMAS – DEPPE TEXAS – NEDLLOYD PERNAMBUCO – MORGANE DELMAS and then now ARGOLIKOS
Registered in Cyprus.
IMO : 8124400
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pilar
IMO:8124400
Former name(s):
- Rigena (Until 2004 Sep)
- Argolikos (Until 2003 Dec)
- Morgane Delmas (Until 2003 Jan)
- Msc Bogota (Until 2001 Jun)
- Argolikos (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Pernambuco (Until 1997)
- Deppe Texas (Until 1995 Dec)
- Yolande Delmas (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,751 tons
Summer DWT:30,458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PILAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YOLANDE DELMAS
© Marco Schoone
DEPPE TEXAS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!