ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:446
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Kieler-/Nordsee Canal 24-05-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°36’19.57” N, 20°45’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 22nd, 04:15:59 UTCTallin
2017 June 20th, 01:30:24 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 19th, 05:00:20 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 17th, 04:30:14 UTCKemi
2017 June 16th, 10:00:13 UTCUmea
2017 June 15th, 02:00:07 UTCStockholm
2017 June 14th, 09:00:57 UTCVisby
2017 June 13th, 05:00:16 UTCCopenhagen
2017 June 12th, 04:30:34 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Dillon J Mahoney
AMADEA
© frode adolfsen
AMADEA
© Ken Malcolm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!