ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alicante Carrier - IMO 7707889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksandar Georgiev [View profile]Title:Alicante CarrierAdded:Jan 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:7707889Hits:5,763
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Reefer Alicante Carrier at Gadani Beach,Pakistan.The picture taken during the beaching of M/v Shipka on 31st of May 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alicante Carrier
IMO:7707889
Former name(s):
- Winter Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Zenit Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alicante Carrier
© simonwp
ZENIT STAR
© Mike Griffiths
Alicante Carrier
© Jens Naldal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
manuscan on Mar 25, 2010 23:10 (8 years ago)
Sad picture. Ex- Winter Star. IMO 7807889. Built 1979 for Salenrederierna.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!