ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA D - IMO 9192375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:LAGUNA DAdded:Sep 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9192375Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
in Kieler-/Nordsee Canal 24-05-2005
+ Hjördis
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna D
IMO:9192375
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246580000
Callsign:PBSH
Former name(s):
- Jo Laguna D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,287 tons
Summer DWT:14,132 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’47.44” N, 94°42’59.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 86° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 12:00:06 UTCUshou
2017 November 1st, 08:00:02 UTCMx Coa
2017 October 28th, 21:00:09 UTCBe Anr>es Huv
2017 October 18th, 22:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 14th, 07:00:03 UTCRio Haina
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:46 UTCUs Bal>us Sav
2017 August 30th, 13:00:17 UTCDe Ham>us Bam
2017 August 29th, 23:00:15 UTCDe Ham>us Bal
2017 August 12th, 12:00:46 UTCFr Uro>nl Rtm
2017 August 4th, 04:00:12 UTCFr Uro>fr Uro
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA D
© Andreas Hoppe
LAGUNA D
© Henk Jungerius
LAGUNA D
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 15:50 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Venezia (Italy)
Call Sign: IBOE
IMO: 9192375
Ex-names: Jo Laguna D. (Italy)
Built by: Cant. Nav. de Poli S.p.A. - Pellestrina (Italy) in 2000
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!