ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA JET 2 - IMO 9185085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucas Latreche [View profile]Title:SEA JET 2Added:Sep 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185085Hits:695
Location:Rafina, Greece
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
SEAJET 2 LEAVING RAFINA.
LINES: RAFINA TINOS MYKONOS PAROS
FORMER NAME:MIRAGE
OWNER:BLUE STAR FERRIES
SISTER SHIP: super jet(ex seajet 1,jet one)
built in 1998 at batservice industrier, MANDA NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Jet 2
IMO:9185085
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237006600
Callsign:SX6800
Former name(s):
- Mirage (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAJET 2
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEAJET 2
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEAJET 2
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!