ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINUS GREEN - IMO 9208198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:MARINUS GREENAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208198Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 01/09/2005
IMO Nš 9208198
LOA: 142.81
BEAM: 22
GRT: 11894
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marinus
IMO:9208198
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071400
Callsign:C6ZX7
Former name(s):
- Marinus Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°1’54” N, 90°41’59.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Darrow
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 10:35:20 UTCShanghai, Ch
2017 August 20th, 21:00:07 UTCDarrow
2017 August 7th, 20:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 August 4th, 16:00:54 UTCPunta Rincon
2017 July 4th, 10:00:46 UTCDakar
2017 May 27th, 05:00:08 UTCJakarta
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:26 UTCSingapore
2017 April 6th, 05:00:38 UTCShikama
2017 March 24th, 05:00:36 UTCSingapore
2016 December 28th, 23:00:52 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
Thorco Manatee
© HH19
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!