ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINUS GREEN - IMO 9208198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:MARINUS GREENAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208198Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 01/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marinus
IMO:9208198
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071400
Callsign:C6ZX7
Former name(s):
- Marinus Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54.6” N, 4°22’7.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
15:30:36 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 15:30:36 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 8th, 08:00:48 UTCAntwerpen
2016 November 10th, 17:00:16 UTCCivitavecchia
More Of This Ship
Thorco Manatee
© HH19
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Sep 01, 2005 20:28 (11 years ago)
As a fan of your work, I can only say:
Great serie of this vessel.
I quit with the blabla of the light and clearity, because its fantastic over and over again. keep up the good work Fernando

rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!