ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADEBERG - IMO 7229552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RADEBERGAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7229552Hits:1,771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Containership RADEBERG inbound Rostock-port. Built by VEB Schiffswerft „Neptun“ Rostock (Type Timber-Container-Carrier „448“)Yard-No. 449 / 1312 / launch. 30-06-1972, deliv 15-10-1972: Owner VEB Deutsche Seereeederei Rostock.1988 rebuild to Container-Freighter by Shipbuilder Brodogradiliste “Victor Lenac” Rijeka.
IMO-No. 7229552.

Foto: © 06-07-1985 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayatt
IMO:7229552
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514054000
Callsign:XUFM7
Former name(s):
- Radeberg (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,526 tons
Summer DWT:4,244 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’44.87” N, 37°55’6.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 110° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:22nd May 2018
04:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 10:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 6th, 08:00:12 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 6th, 12:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 14th, 15:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 25th, 10:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 7th, 18:00:23 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 24th, 21:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 12th, 09:00:16 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Ayatt
© Evgeniy .
Ayatt
© evgenii 10
Ayatt
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 13, 2006 15:37 (12 years ago)
Here is Ayatt with original name Radeberg.She lost her derricks after modified.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!