ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boulari - IMO 6502660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BoulariAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6502660Hits:1,371
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Boulari reg Noumea at Noumea, New Caledonia 28-1-86. Sorry the slide scanner chopped a bit off the stern, and the colour isn't too good, but this ship I have never found in any registers at the library.
IMO number : 6502660
Name of ship : BOULARI
Call Sign : FSCO
Gross tonnage : 268
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
Flag : France
Vessel Identification
Name:Boulari
IMO:6502660
Former name(s):
- Kyoei Maru No.3 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:268 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boulari
© Dover D
BOULARI
© murphygodzilla
Boulari
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jaap de Roode on Jul 11, 2006 12:13 (10 years ago)
BOULARI
IMO nr. 6502660
Build in 1964 as KYOEI MARU NO 3
Yard = Fukae Zosen K.K. in Ogaki Yardnr.= 92
Gt=268 41,04 x 7,21 x 3,66
In 1974 BOULARI for Solenav Noumea New Caledonia.
In July 2006 registered in Equasis.

Regards Jaap de Roode
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!