ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMBYNAS - IMO 8404575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RAMBYNASAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8404575Hits:1,332
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The lithuanian Fishcarrier / Reefer RAMBYNAS in the homeport Klaipeda. Orig. built as polish Reefer TORNADO by the polish Shipyard Stocznia Gdynska im Kom. Paryskij, Gdynia /Poland (Yard-No.426): launch.12-12-1984, compl.27-10-1985 for P.P.DiUR “Transocean” Szczecin, sold -07-1995 to lithuanian customer.

Foto: -08-1998 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast
IMO:8404575
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273367690
Callsign:UBGM2
Former name(s):
- Tornado (Until 2013 Jul)
- Slava Geroyam (Until 2005 Jul)
- Rambynas (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tornado (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:2,349 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’31.19” N, 141°40’44.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 88° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Ptr-kamchatskii
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 12:00:20 UTCPtr-kamchatskii
2018 April 13th, 12:00:34 UTCBusan
2018 April 9th, 05:00:06 UTCDalian
2017 May 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCDalian
2017 February 28th, 15:00:59 UTCSevero-kurilsk
2017 February 19th, 05:00:56 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
TORNADO
© Savitskiy Igor
TORNADO
© TYZEF29
Tornado
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!