ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REUTERSHAGEN ROS321 - IMO 8612158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:REUTERSHAGEN ROS321Added:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8612158Hits:1,856
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The east german fishcarrier / Reefer REUTERSHAGEN = ROS 321 inbound Warnemunde, the Reefer built as
Yard-No.263 by VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar /GDR (type KRISTALL II). Launch. 20-12-1985,deliv. 31-05-1986 to customer VEB Fischkombinat Rostock /GDR. IMO-No. 8612158. Provide afterwards with Bulb Bow, as Reefer HAMBURG TRADER, 2004 as CRYSTAL CROWN in service.

Foto: 21-08-1993 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Crown
IMO:8612158
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Trader (Until 2004 Aug)
- Reutershagen (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,485 tons
Summer DWT:11,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG TRADER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CRYSTAL CROWN
© 3SX
HAMBURG TRADER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!