ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIESA - IMO 8620117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RIESAAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8620117Hits:2,738
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The OBC-Freighter RIESA (II) in the Port from Rostock. Planned as SCHWARZENBERG.Launch. 12-07-1986 by Shipbuilder VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar/GDR for customer, VEB Deutfracht/Seereederei Rostock, deliv.
31-12-1986 as Yard-No. 135. IMO-No. 8620117.

[b]O[/b] = Ore, [b]B[/b] = Bulk, [b]C[/b]= Container.

1996 sold as --> KAPTAN TEVFIK AKSU - 2001 --> MED S. - 2002 --> LUCKY MOON
12-2004 new renamed --> THOR TRANSIT

Foto: 23-07-1988 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ratan Pathfinder
IMO:8620117
Former name(s):
- Glory Queen (Until 2011 Aug)
- Thor Transit (Until 2010 May)
- Lucky Moon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Med S (Until 2002 May)
- Kaptan Tevfik Aksu (Until 2001 Jan)
- Riesa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,314 tons
Summer DWT:23,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Med S
© Tomislav Raymondi
THOR TRANSIT
© Geir Vinnes
THOR TRANSIT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!