ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orca Reefer - IMO 8223323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:Orca ReeferAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8223323Hits:702
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bandera: Saint Kitts y Nevis
ISMM-Número: 341254000 Largo: 107.0m
Indicativo. :
Tenerife 19- 01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Orca Reefer
IMO:8223323
Former name(s):
- United Souss (Until 2006 Oct)
- Recife Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Idorene Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Frost Olympos (Until 1999 Dec)
- Icicle Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cygnus Reefer (Until 1993 Sep)
- Bungo Reefer (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,401 tons
Summer DWT:4,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Icicle Reefer
© simonwp
ORCA REEFER
© ventuari
United Souss
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Calant on Apr 11, 2010 20:15 (9 years ago)
April 2010 report:

Also this one was sold to the scrappers on private terms....
(nothing lost!)

Rgds,
Capt.Bill Waldmeier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!