ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Sep 01, 2005
Captured:September 01, 2005IMO:5345065Hits:849
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Kristina Brahe (1943) at Helsinki, Finland 01-09-2005.

IMO 5345065
Call: OIEC

1949-1974 Sunnhordland
1943-1949 Kilchrennan
1943-1943 BEC-4
1943-1943 PCE-830

Built by Pullman Standard Carf. Mfg. Co., Chicago, USA, 1943
Converted from submarine chaser 1949.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAHE
© Aleksi Lindström
BRAHE
© Aleksi Lindström
BRAHE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!