ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ditte Theresa - IMO 7423732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Ditte TheresaAdded:Sep 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7423732Hits:744
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 01-09-05

Name: Ditte Theresa IMO No: 7423732
Ex: Bravado Built: 1/1977
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Denmark
DWT: 4,501 Draft: 6.82 Builder: Fosen
GT: 2,110 LOA: 92.82 Owner: Herning Shipping
NT: Beam: 14.69 Speed/Cons: 13.00/-
Class: LR Depth: 9.10 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Cubic: 4,499

Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Maria
IMO:7423732
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256128000
Callsign:9HLQ8
Former name(s):
- Ditte Theresa (Until 2006 Mar)
- Bravado (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,813 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’42.18” N, 14°33’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 11:11:44 UTCMalta
2016 April 16th, 08:00:16 UTCValleta
2016 March 16th, 00:00:33 UTCTuzla
2015 November 11th, 11:11:08 UTCMalta
2015 April 28th, 10:00:28 UTCMalta
2011 April 26th, 19:30:21 UTCArea 3 East
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARIA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA MARIA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA MARIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!