ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Engelina Broere - IMO 7419042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Engelina BroereAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7419042Hits:1,121
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 08-2000
Owner: Broere Shipping
Built: 1975
Builder: Heinrich Brand Oldenbrug
LOA: 82,4 m
Cap: 2.740 L
Speed: 14 k
History: Chemtrans Aecturus \'79
Engelina Broere \'00
Angela \'03
Adrar \'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Lassea
IMO:7419042
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240908000
Callsign:SVA2308
Former name(s):
- Afros Iv (Until 2012 Oct)
- Adrar (Until 2009 Feb)
- Angela (Until 2002 Aug)
- Engelina Broere (Until 2000 Apr)
- Chemtrans Arcturus (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,807 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’44.26” N, 23°35’42.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 301°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2013 September 16th, 09:20:00 UTCGermaniki
2012 September 16th, 09:20:39 UTCGermamr
More Of This Ship
Lassea
© Dennis Mortimer
Engelina Broere
© simonwp
ENGELINA BROERE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!