ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christian - IMO 7702126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:ChristianAdded:Apr 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7702126Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
is passing Rozenburg 01-09-05

Name: Christian IMO No: 7702126
Ex: Alita Built: 12/1977
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
DWT: 2,461 Draft: 4.85 Builder: Peters
GT: 999 LOA: 86.49 Owner: Strahlmann E. Reederei
NT: 1,082 Beam: 12.83 Speed/Cons: 13.25/6.50
Class: GL Depth: 4.96 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 2 Bale: 3,351 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cranz
IMO:7702126
Former name(s):
- Christian (Until 2007 Nov)
- Alita (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRANZ
© miraflores
CRANZ
© miraflores
Alita
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!