ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTER - IMO 9227302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227302Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
is passing rozenburg, rotterdam 01-09-05

Name: P&O Nedlloyd Encounter IMO No: 9227302
Ex: Santa Rebecca Built: 5/2002
Type: Container Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Liberia
DWT: 53,000 Draft: 12.50 Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.
GT: 45,803 LOA: 281.00 Owner: Offen C.P.
NT: Beam: 32.20 Speed/Cons: 25.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 19.85 Engine Type: Sulzer
TEU: 4,112 FEU: Reefer Plugs:
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rebecca
IMO:9227302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016435
Callsign:D5GE4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Decatur (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maersk Darcartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Dacartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Encounter (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Santa Rebecca (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYA R
© Marcus-S
MSC KATYA R
© Captain Peter
MSC KATYA R
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!