Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND - IMO 7053472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DIAMONDAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Alexandria,Egypt 1989
Imo no 7053472
ex Asia Hawk,Asia Anvil,Blue Diamond,Diamond,Evandros K.
Osaka Zosensho.1971
Broken up in Alang.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Evandros K
Former name(s):
- Asia Hawk (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,555 tons
Summer DWT:24,561 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!