ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYTAS - IMO 7610426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RYTASAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610426Hits:1,548
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The lithuanian fish factory / sterntrawler RYTAS in the homeport Klaipeda / Lithuania. Built Orig. 1979 built as ARKHIMED by polish shipbuilder Stocznia Polnocna im.Bohaterow Westerplatte, Gdansk / Poland. (Hull-No. B 400/3).
2002 renamed -->ARCHIMEDAS - 1995 -->RYTAS and 2003 -->KOVAS

Owner for RYTAS: Irvinga JSC Klaipeda / Lithuania.

Foto: -08-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kovas
IMO:7610426
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277047000
Callsign:LYFO
Former name(s):
- Arkhimed (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,979 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’33.58” N, 15°15’26.75” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 196° (192°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KOVAS
© Gena Anfimov
KOVAS
© Gena Anfimov
KOVAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!