ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BOMA - IMO 8213469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BOMAAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8213469Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING MONTROSE 01/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nord Gain
IMO:8213469
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Glory (Until 2009 May)
- Medi Tradition (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ceycapital (Until 2007 Sep)
- Safmarine Boma (Until 2006 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Jun)
- St.gerasimos I (Until 1997 Mar)
- Merkur Lake (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,340 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYA
© Joerg Seyler
MERKUR LAKE
© har
Maya
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on Sep 01, 2005 18:53 (11 years ago)
It's a ugly ship, but a great shot!
Groten
Willem
Stan Muller on Sep 01, 2005 17:34 (11 years ago)
Great clearity and angle in this photo. The little tug adds nice action to it.
Top rated picture to me
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!