ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 8917742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917742Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ms Christina passing Flushing 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas River
IMO:8917742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314054000
Callsign:8PNG
Former name(s):
- Tingo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Christina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’24.51” N, 4°59’40.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ly_kho
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 08:00:08 UTCLy_kho
2018 June 13th, 06:00:19 UTCEs_tar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:15 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 8th, 15:00:33 UTCTrabzon
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:49 UTCTarragna
2017 December 26th, 18:00:37 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 13th, 18:00:43 UTCSete
2017 November 24th, 09:00:47 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
BASEL S6
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Christina
© simonwp
TINGO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!