ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSA DELMAS - IMO 8315205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:ROSA DELMASAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8315205Hits:676
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MS Rosa Delmas passing Flushing august 2001

Shipyard : NIPPON KOKAN
Flag : LIBERIA
Built : 1985
Line : Ligne Europe Atlantique - Afrique de l'Ouest


Intake
(TEU, LM, cbm bale) : 2578
Deadweight (mts) : 27601
Length over all (m) : 185
Beam (m) : 32.26
Max draft (m) : 11.22

Reefer plugs : 100
Gears : 1 GR 40 MTS

Main engine : SEMT PIELSTICK 10PC4-2V
Max speed (Knts) : 16.0

Vessel Identification
Name:Ram
IMO:8315205
Former name(s):
- Rosa Delmas (Until 2013 Sep)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1998 Nov)
- Calapoggio (Until 1995 May)
- Rosa Tucano (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,951 tons
Summer DWT:27,577 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA DELMAS
© har
ROSA DELMAS
© har
Rosa Tucano
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!