ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMBURGA - IMO 7406162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SAMBURGAAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7406162Hits:1,580
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The cyprus-flag , ice-breaked-Tanker SAMBURGA (ex SAMBURG) outbound Warnemunde. Built 1976 by Rauma-Repola OY , Rauma (Finland) Yard-No. 237. IMO-No. 7406162.

Foto: 10-04-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Samburga
IMO:7406162
Former name(s):
- Samburg (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,704 tons
Summer DWT:17,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMBURGA
© Igor Dilo
SAMBURGA
© har
SAMBURGA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!