Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN BENITO - IMO 6730047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SAN BENITOAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
The Swedish Reefer SAN BENITO leaving Warnemunde. Built 1967 by Eriksberg Mek. Verkstad Stockholm (Yard-No. 610).
Now renamed 1985 --> MARKELLA,1985 --> BELITA,1989 --> BELITA STAR ,
-07-1993 arrived Alang to breaked.

Foto: 23-08-1974 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Belita Star
Former name(s):
- Belita (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,391 tons
Summer DWT:8,575 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
San Benito
© tom400
San Benito
© tom400
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!