ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COCO GYUN - IMO 9032288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:COCO GYUNAdded:Jan 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9032288Hits:1,257
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : XYMP
Gross tonnage : 9592
DWT : 10290
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Myanmar
Ship manager MYANMA FIVE STAR LINE
Ex Name is Cosmic Master, renamed on 01-11-2009
Hakata on 09.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coco Gyun
IMO:9032288
Flag:Myanmar
MMSI:506104000
Callsign:XYMP
Former name(s):
- Cosmic Master (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,592 tons
Summer DWT:10,290 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangon
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’28.16” N, 55°19’35.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Yangon(myanmar)
Arrival:12th May 2019
09:30:08 UTC
Last update:
26 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 18:30:02 UTCBatuampar
2018 June 16th, 18:00:08 UTCPasir_guadang
2014 August 14th, 18:00:46 UTCShanghai
2014 August 10th, 10:00:50 UTCBayuquan
2014 August 5th, 16:00:48 UTCTianjin
2014 April 23rd, 10:00:39 UTCYangon
2014 April 18th, 10:30:45 UTCSingapore
2014 March 31st, 10:00:38 UTCZhangjiagang
2014 January 22nd, 17:30:00 UTCShanghai
2014 January 18th, 10:00:11 UTCZhangjiagang(china)
More Of This Ship
COCO GYUN
© Tony Martin
COCO GYUN
© johnmary
COCO GYUN
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!