Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boulari - IMO 6502660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:BoulariAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Boulari reg Noumea at Noumea 28-1-86
IMO number : 6502660
Name of ship : BOULARI
Call Sign : FSCO
Gross tonnage : 268
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1964
Flag : France
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kyoei Maru No.3 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:268 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dover D
© murphygodzilla
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Nov 15, 2013 22:22 (2 years ago)
Coaster MELANESIA in the back-ground
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!