ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARES - IMO 8404496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ANTARESAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404496Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8404496
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246254000
Callsign:PCSI
Former name(s):
- Oldehove (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,172 tons
Summer DWT:1,576 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wormer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’28.43” N, 5°52’20.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 9°
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:11th Nov 2016
06:01:20 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 11th, 06:01:25 UTCHarlingen
2016 November 11th, 06:01:20 UTCHarlingen
2016 November 9th, 06:01:13 UTCBusum
2016 October 31st, 07:00:24 UTCUmea
2016 October 25th, 03:00:13 UTCNlams
2016 October 19th, 03:00:06 UTCNlsli
2016 April 15th, 16:00:16 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2016 April 10th, 22:00:14 UTCAhus
2016 April 6th, 22:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2016 March 25th, 17:00:12 UTCHarlingen
More Of This Ship
ANTARES
© 3SX
ANTARES
© Malte Classens
ANTARES
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!