ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROTANK ORINOCO - IMO 7913622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:PROTANK ORINOCOAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7913622Hits:1,789
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool. Built-1980-Japan.
Taken 15/05/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Lafayette
IMO:7913622
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273421900
Callsign:UDFI
Former name(s):
- Vemacape (Until 2009 Aug)
- Protank Orinoco (Until 2007 Jun)
- Dorsetshire (Until 1991 Jan)
- Freeport Chief (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:49,367 tons
Summer DWT:36,484 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAFAYETTE
© Marius Esman
LAFAYETTE
© Marius Esman
Lafayette
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!