ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA ENTERPRISE - IMO 7384170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SEA ENTERPRISEAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7384170Hits:1,020
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of the Panama-flagged SEA ENTERPRISE (ex Russian FYODOR PETROV), Far East Shipping Vladivostok owned, anchored of the Singapore-Roads. Built by polish Shipyard Stocznia Gdansk im. W.I.Lenina, Gdansk / Poland for Dalnevostochnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Vladivostok / formely USSR . Type B 46, launch. as Yard-No.663: 23-02-1974, deliv. to owner: 17-06-1974.


Foto: -03-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Enterprise
IMO:7384170
Former name(s):
- Fyodor Petrov (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,908 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA ENTERPRISE
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!