Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMUR 2512 - IMO 8721387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:AMUR 2512Added:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 01-09-05

Name: Amur-2512 IMO No: 8721387
Ex: Built: 1986
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Russian Federation
DWT: 3,159 Draft: 4.00 Builder: Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva
GT: 3,086 LOA: 115.70 Owner: Western Shipping Co.
NT: Beam: 13.43 Speed/Cons: 10.00/-
Class: RS Depth: 6.00 Engine Type: CKD
Decks: 1 Bale: 4,064 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Amur 2512 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMUR 2512
© Sierras
© artiom
AMUR 2512
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!