ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REDUTA ORDONA - IMO 7515004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:REDUTA ORDONAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7515004Hits:739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing Liverpool 19/08/1994
IMO 7515004
Built-1978-Poland
Polish flagged

One of a distinctive class of Polish bulkers,easily identifiable with their twin funnels.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reduta Ordona
IMO:7515004
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,357 tons
Summer DWT:33,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Reduta Ordona
© simonwp
REDUTA ORDONA
© Rogério Cordeiro
REDUTA ORDONA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 21, 2008 15:00 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 7515004
Ex-names: Feliks Dzierzynski
Type/class: "B517" type - bulk carrier
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa (Poland) in 1978 - www.ssn.pl
DWT: 33,490 tons
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:33 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her! Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!