ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MAHALLATI - IMO 7428823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:IRAN MAHALLATIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7428823Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed Liverpool 08/08/1993.
IMO 7428823
Built-1978-Poland
Iranian flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Mahallati
IMO:7428823
Former name(s):
- Lindenbels (Until 1988)
- Strathewe (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:16,905 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRATHEWE
© Patrick Hill
IRAN MAHALLATI
© Frafo
Strathewe
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Oct 07, 2005 18:19 (11 years ago)
Derek

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
DEREK SANDS on Oct 06, 2005 19:59 (11 years ago)
A superb shot of a classic general cargo ship.
Well done John!

regards

Derek Sands
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 18:54 (11 years ago)
Willem

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Guest on Sep 01, 2005 21:10 (11 years ago)
Note that she's was built in 1978 as Strathewe for the Strick Line Ltd.(P&O) England;(82),Lindenbels - Greece (88),Iran Mahallati,Iran
Amazing photo by the way!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!