ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTSVILLE - IMO 7127297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:HUNTSVILLEAdded:Oct 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7127297Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Unloading cement on the cement berth,Huskisson dock Liverpool 15/06/1996
IMO 7127297
Built-1972-Japan
Malta flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby Islands
IMO:7127297
Former name(s):
- Huntsville (Until 1996 Jul)
- Donam Harmony (Until 1986)
- Cape Mandarin (Until 1981)
- Mandarin Venture (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,297 tons
Summer DWT:19,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huntsville
© Michael Neidig
Huntsville
© john sins
Huntsville
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 02:33 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her! Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 30, 2005 22:24 (11 years ago)
very nice bulker.built as Mandarin Venture by Hitachi Zosen in 1972.Broken up in Bahia Honda,Cuba sept.1998
Gianpaolo on Oct 30, 2005 15:32 (11 years ago)
Very intersting shot,unfortunately now scrapped
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!