ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 9201827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201827Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Carina
IMO:9201827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244621000
Callsign:PFBV
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,360 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°54’56.84” N, 11°34’33.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Wallhamn
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 04:00:05 UTCWallhamn
2017 December 12th, 10:00:04 UTCRauma
2017 December 7th, 02:00:42 UTCFlushing
2017 December 4th, 11:00:54 UTCEmden
2017 November 26th, 14:00:28 UTCRauma
2017 November 19th, 02:00:41 UTCFlushing
2017 November 11th, 07:00:19 UTCEurajoki
2017 November 5th, 16:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 28th, 07:00:07 UTCRauma
2017 October 21st, 19:00:35 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
LADY CARINA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
LADY CARINA
© miraflores
LADY CARINA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!